Casa Mary Di Apricus Villa

Main amenities

  • 60 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
  • 4 guests
  • 3 beds

Location

    Overlooking the street, the 1-bedroom Casa Mary Di Apricus Villa Olevano Romano enjoys a quiet setting just 5 minutes' walk from Chiesa di Santa Maria di Corte.

    Ninfeo Bramante can be found 3.6 miles from the 1-bathroom holiday home and Eremo San Michele is 3.7 miles away. The villa is situated not far from such cultural venues as Casa Baldi Cultural Center. Casa Mary Di Apricus Villa is about 10 minutes' drive from Museo Geopaleontologico "Ardito Desio".

    Bathroom facilities also include a bidet, a walk-in shower, and a separate toilet. Guests can also enjoy the convenience of hair dryers, shower caps, and towels.

    A fridge, a kitchenware, and glassware are featured in a kitchenette at this Olevano Romano accommodation. Guests can enjoy a meal at Sora Maria e Arcangelo, located around 5 minutes' walk away. Guests can explore transportation options with Piazza Aldo Moro bus station, located 0.2 miles away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: from 06:00 until 11:00
    License number12938,IT058091B4HFDWGP7N
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.

    Room Options at Casa Mary Di Apricus Villa Olevano Romano

    Bathroom facilities also include a bidet, a walk-in shower, and a separate toilet. Guests can also enjoy the convenience of hair dryers, shower caps, and towels.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casa Mary Di Apricus Villa Olevano Romano Other photo Casa Mary Di Apricus Villa Olevano Romano Skyline photo Casa Mary Di Apricus Villa Olevano Romano Corridors photo Casa Mary Di Apricus Villa Olevano Romano People photo Casa Mary Di Apricus Villa Olevano Romano Exterior photo Casa Mary Di Apricus Villa Olevano Romano Interior photo Casa Mary Di Apricus Villa Olevano Romano Exterior photo Casa Mary Di Apricus Villa Olevano Romano Other photo Casa Mary Di Apricus Villa Olevano Romano Facilities photo Casa Mary Di Apricus Villa Olevano Romano Corridors photo
    Holiday Home

    Size: 60 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Casa Mary Di Apricus Villa Olevano Romano

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Casa Mary Di Apricus Villa Olevano Romano

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Italy

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is there a kitchen available at this holiday home?
      Yes, a fully equipped kitchen, along with a fridge, a kitchenware, and glassware, is available at this holiday home.
    • Is the villa pet-friendly?
      Guests are welcome to bring their pets to the villa.
    • Is there a hot tub at Casa Mary Di Apricus Villa?
      Yes, you can relax in a spa tub at Casa Mary Di Apricus Villa.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at Casa Mary Di Apricus Villa?
      Guests staying at Casa Mary Di Apricus Villa can explore Sanctuary Mother of Good Counsel (4.1 miles), Chiesa di Santa Maria di Corte (0.2 miles), and Eremo San Michele (3.7 miles), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casa Mary Di Apricus Villa Olevano Romano